Ambartsumian Projects Calls
The Presidium of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia and Viktor Ambartsumian International Science Prize International Steering Committee opens a Call for Viktor Ambartsumian International Science Prize 2018 projects for 2019-2020. Nomination is open for the scientists or research teams working in astronomy/astrophysics or related fields, who are the country residents and will not be absent from the country more than 3 months within 2019-2020 period. There is no age limitation. Projects can be implemented from 1 July 2019 to 31 December 2020.
The submission deadline for all applications is 31 March 2019. The evaluation will be made in April 2019, the results will be resumed by the Committee and the results of the competitions will be announced on 31 May 2019. All application forms are attached.